Southern India Regional Council of
The Institute of Chartered Accountants Of India
(Setup by an Act of Parliament)

Past Chairmen

 

PAST CHAIRMEN OF SIRC OF ICAI

Year Name Place
2015 - 2016 CA. P. R. Aruloli Chennai
2014 - 2015 CA. P. V. Rajarajeswaran Madurai
2013 - 2014 CA. D. Prasanna Kumar Visakhapatnam
2012 - 2013 CA. K. Viswanath Bangalore
2011 - 2012 CA. K. Shanmukha Sundaram Coimbatore
2010 - 2011 CA. Babu Abraham Kallivayalil Kochi
2009 - 2010 CA. Devaraja Reddy M Hyderabad
2008 - 2009 CA. Rajendra Kumar P. Chennai
2007 - 2008 CA. K.S.Madhava Murthy Bangalore
2006 - 2007 CA. M. Kandasami Tirupur
2005 - 2006 CA. V.C. James Kochi
2004 - 2005 CA. J. Venkateswarlu Hyderabad
2003 - 2004 CA. K. Raghu Bangalore
2002 - 2003 CA. V. Murali Chennai
2001 - 2002 CA. L. Ravi Sankar Chennai
2000 - 2001 CA. Y. Eswara Prasada Reddy Hyderabad
1999 - 2000 CA. G. Ramaswamy Coimbatore
1998 - 1999 CA. A.S. Vishnu Bharath Bangalore
1997 - 1998 CA. K. Ravi Chennai
1996 - 1997 CA. M.C. Joseph Kochi
1995 - 1996 CA. C. Murali Krishna Vijayawada
1994 - 1995 CA. R. Nagarajan Chennai
1993 - 1994 CA. A. Arjunaraj Coimbatore
1992 - 1993 CA. N. Nityananda Bangalore
1990 upto 22.1.1992 CA. S.S.R. Koteswara Rao Hyderabad
1989 - 1990 CA. K.N. Ramasubramaniam Chennai
1988 - 1989 CA. S. Vijayaraghavan Chennai
1987 - 1988 CA. Jose Pottokaran Thrissur
1986 - 1987 CA. A. Bhawarlal Nahar Chennai
1985 - 1986 CA. M. Bheema Bhat Chennai
1984 - 1985 CA. P.S. Kumar Chennai
16th Nov. 1983 to Sep. 1984 CA. N. Manthiramurthy Madurai
21st Sep. 1983 to 15th Nov. 1983 CA. N. Manthiramurthy Madurai
1982 - 1983 CA. K. Ramaswamy Coimbatore
1981 - 1982 CA. A. Ramabrahmam Secunderabad
1980 - 1981 CA. S.G. Ramachandran Chennai
1979 - 1980 CA. C. Srivatsan Bangalore
1978 - 1979 CA. C.B. Joseph Quilon
From 1.12.1977 - 1978 CA. G.N. Anantha Acharya Chennai
1977 - 1978 (Upto 15.10.1977) CA. K.R. Perumal Chennai
1976 - 1977 CA. G. Satyanarayana Secunderabad
27th April 1975 to 29th Sep. 1975 CA. K. Ananthachari Chennai
1975 - 1976 CA. Ashok Kumbhat Chennai
30th Sep. 1974 to 26th April 1975 CA. K.R. Kumar Bangalore
1973 - 1974 CA. P. Gopal Tirupati
1972 - 1973 CA. G.V. Raman Chennai
1971 - 1972 CA. M.S. Ranganath Bangalore
1970 - 1971 CA. K. Sivaramakrishan Salem
1969 - 1970 CA. N. Srinivasan Chennai
1968 - 1969 CA. P. Gopalakrishna Rao Mysore
1967 - 1968 CA. S.N. Ramakrishna Raja Madurai
1966 - 1967 CA. K.A. Arjunan Chennai
1965 - 1966 CA. A.R. Narasimhamurthy Bangalore
1964 - 1965 CA. C.S. Hariharan Chennai
1963 - 1964 CA. S. Sankaran Chennai
1962 - 1963 CA. R. Ramakrishnan Chennai
1961 - 1962 CA. L.N. Vasudevan Chennai
June 1961 to Sep.1961 CA. Karra Dakshinamurthy Chennai
Oct 1960 to June 1961 CA. D. Rangaswamy Chennai
1959 - 1960 CA. K. Ramachandra Rao Rajamahendravaram
1958 - 1959 CA. P.T. Sampathkumaran Chennai
1957 - 1958 CA. (Ms.) R. Sivabhogam Chennai
1956 - 1957 CA. (Ms.) R. Sivabhogam Chennai
1955 - 1956 CA. (Ms.) R. Sivabhogam Chennai
1954 - 1955 CA. T.C. Minakshisundaram Chennai
1953 - 1954 CA. C.S. Sastri Chennai
1952 - 1953 CA. C.S. Sastri Chennai
April - May 1952 CA. R.N. Rajam Iyer Chennai